Perisher Races 2014

WOMENS SLALOM RESULTS

Rank

Bib

First Name

Last Name

Gender

Run 1 Red

Run 2 Red

Run 1 Blue

Run 1 Blue2

Final Result (Best Red + Best Blue)

1

14

Alleana

McLoughlin

F

24.08

23.70

23.05

46.75

2

17

Sian

Jarrett

F

24.73

25.58

25.31

50.04

3

7

Janet

Staniforth

F

27.36

26.19

26.14

52.33

4

3

Ros

Daw

F

26.24

28.52

26.71

52.95

5

12

Julie

Holden

F

28.36

29.44

26.63

54.99

6

1

Rhiannon

Jones

F

28.21

27.49

27.79

55.70

7

19

Carolyn

Cameron

F

28.98

29.61

27.63

56.61

8

15

Fran

Power

F

30.65

28.85

31.55

59.50

9

4

Sandra

Zimmer

F

32.01

32.07

28.47

01:00.48

10

8

Karin

Harper

F

33.15

30.16

35.20

01:03.31

11

6

Sally

Turley

F

01:55.78

35.99

27.38

01:03.37

12

21

Jane

Vaughan

F

45.03

49.15

01:07.90

01:34.18

2

Lynne

Gage

F

DNS

DNS

5

Sally

Turley

F

DNS

DNS

9

Sheridan

Nelson

F

DNS

DNS

13

Maria

Robson

F

DNS

DNS

16

Elizabeth

McLaurie

F

DNS

DNS

20

Catherine

Hauser

F

DNS

DNS

MENS SLALOM RESULTS

Rank

Bib

First Name

Last Name

Gender

Run 1 Red

Run 2 Red

Run 1 Blue

Run 1 Blue2

Final Result (Best Red + Best Blue)

1

35

Peter

Dooley

M

21.09

21.67

20.61

41.70

2

45

Chris

Waites

M

21.62

22.44

21.67

43.29

3

42

Simon

Fernley-Jones

M

22.17

22.20

21.90

44.07

4

23

Don

Ettridge

M

23.17

23.10

46.27

5

41

Steve

Barrett

M

23.02

23.64

23.34

46.36

6

39

Greg

Patrick

M

23.58

22.96

46.54

7

32

John

Richards

M

24.29

22.62

24.14

46.91

8

31

Jose

Tuero

M

23.72

24.29

23.27

46.99

9

37

Robert

Rosenbaum

M

24.21

24.21

23.18

47.39

10

29

Peter

Fifield

M

23.87

24.87

48.74

11

30

Ross

Downes

M

24.64

24.12

48.76

12

26

John

Paterson

M

24.90

24.58

24.16

49.06

13

22

Laurie

Riddle

M

25.71

26.89

26.04

51.75

14

36

David

Robson

M

27.00

25.60

52.60

15

28

Richard

Elliott

M

27.20

27.70

26.36

53.56

16

27

Peter

Asplin

M

27.54

28.28

27.16

54.70

17

24

Noel

Knight

M

31.52

44.19

24.04

55.56

18

40

Alan

Moffatt

M

28.57

29.68

28.62

57.19

19

44

William

McIntyre

M

31.98

01:33.32

28.58

01:00.56

20

38

Jim

Gargan

M

51.35

01:44.98

57.63

01:48.98

33

Paul

Thorne

M

DNS

DNS

34

John

Scott

M

DNS

DNS

 

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software